Members' Websites

You can enter part of the person's name to search (eg Smith)

Angus

C Hughes

Avon

N.J. Hill
P. Kembery
S.L. Taylor

Bedfordshire

G. Bradly
K. Charlton

Belgium

H Recour

Berkshire

R.C.S. Moir
D Hicks
S. Berisha
M. Rakian
Chris Bessant

Bucks

B. Frow
A Phillips
A.N. Mistry
I. Cherkas

Cambs

L. Panford-Quainoo

Canada

R.J. Renaud
R.A. Phillips

Cent Scot

J.H. Finlayson

Channel Islands

J.K. Roff

Cheshire

M. Berry
C.J. Richardson
S.L. Lewis
R.J. Smith
C. Jobson

Cleveland

R. Patterson

Co Armagh

C Canavan

Co Down

P.J.H. Law

Cornwall

D R Hicks
R.A. Reeves
P.D. Brown
L.R. Muchmore
PK Orton

Cumbria

K.A. Scobie-Youngs
W.A. Nuttall
C. Cheetham
R.C. Calderbank
G Powis

Derbys

R. Nudds
P. Ford
A.W.J. Cartwright
S.J. Bevan
Smith of Derby Ltd
Overton Clocks

Devon

D.P. Newton
Bennett Jewellers
T. Osmond
P.M. Langley
L. Wiggett
D.R. Davies
C.L. McAnespie
A.G.L. Leftley

Dorset

Simon Allen
J.M. Barrington
A. Brown
R.C. Batten
P. O'Mahony
M. Tanner

Dumfries

J.R. Mann

Dyfed

B.H. Munt & Sons

E Sussex

C.C. Heal
D.N. Hanmore
R.W. Wren
G Evans

E Yorkshire

P. Stone
B.F. Share

East Riding of Yorkshire

Paul Seaward

East Sussex

B. West

Eire

J.M. Ward
W.A. Lawless

Essex

B.V. Andrews
P.St.C Curry
P.J. Murphy
A. Cousins
Epping Forest Horology Centre
J.W. Franklin
B.D.A. Harris
I.B. Coote
A. Channa
S.L. Thompson
S. Gordon
A.L Moss
C.L. Papworth
T.W. Harris
J C Johnson

Glam

M.A. Rapport & Co Ltd

Glos

J.R. Jillings
A.G.J Fleming
G Ware
C. Dannemann
N.K. Evans

Gramp

N.J. Adams

Hampshire

G. Harding
S. Jeffery
R. Martin & Partners
S. Mangham
C. Baldwin

Herefordshire

K.D. Hardy
L. Santry
C.F. Jones
V.J. Jones
K.J. Jones

Herts

M.W. Wiles
D. Downer-Smith
R. Horton
P. Willott

Highland

Calum Duncan
D. Hunter

Isle of Man

G.E. Corlett

Isle of Wight

R. Brown
A.S. Cooke

Kent

A. Gray
J.L. Mathieson
I. Stockley
A. Willgress
M. Patel
C. Coggin
D. Leeson
J.E. Marks
M.J. Leach
K. Wood
R. Walton
P. Lewis
J.J. Rapier
D.J. Rapier
F.R. Collins
T Chawner

Lanarkshire

D. Hosie
V.J. Light

Lancashire

Cyril Jennings MBHI

Lancs

S Taylor
I. Whitworth
A.J Spedding
J P Conner
D. Mo
P. Brady
A. Wasdell
K.A. Lloyd
A.J. Paisley
C. Richards
B. Ward
B. McDaid

Leics

R.A. Jones
S.A. Moore
R. Shah
V Baker
A. Dowsing

Lincolnshire

R.B. Loomes
M. Kibby
M. Strutt
S.J. Bean
C. Hotson
M. Lovick

London

The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers
P. Whyte
J.J. Gallagher
A. Green
K. Seidynia
M. The National Association of Goldsmiths
M. Campbell
G. Goldston
Rotary Watches Ltd
O Pollock
S.J. Patel
J. Nye
J Ferreira
W. Salisbury
W.T.C. Watch Repairers

Loth

H.E. Weir

Manchester

A. The British School of Watch making
M.A. Conway
J. Dutton

Merseyside

A. Photi
S Forshaw
R.T.J. Tinkler
Mid Lothian
L.A. Marijnissen
In-Time Watch Services
M. Eaglestone
J. Goulbourne

Middx

B.K. Babla
D.J. Morjaria

Moray

K. West

N Somerset

L.R. Schubert

N Yorkshire

Gunter Dahndel
I. Lindley
P. Lindley
R.D. Snowden

N.Somerset

M. Andrews
G.D. Horroll

Norfolk

R.S. Simmonds
K.J.L. Buller
A.C Appleton
M Leathers
M. Billard

Northants

P.W. House

Northumberland

A.E. Brabazon

Notts

The British Horological Institute
J.E. White
T. Matthews

Oxon

S.P. Fletcher
R.S. Tolson
P.A. Meecham
A. McLennan

Powys

M. C Hart

Ross-shire

C.D. Bridges

S Yorkshire

J.P. Reaney
P. Riley
S. Hopkins
N.F. Coyle
S. Chappell
J. Delling
D. Neal
S. Katuszonek

S'clyde

Martins Jewellery

Shrops

R. Higgins
J.W. Rosson
P. Wojda

Somerset

L.T Austin
R.D. Lowe

Staffs

L. Pritchard
P.T. Miles
A.C.P. Downes
Rileys Watchmakers Ltd.

Suffolk

D.E. Hughes
S. Bushell
S.M. Haward
J. Hume
B. Taylor
J.E. Mullan

Surrey

M.A. Rowe
M. Cocklin
P Pegler
S.J. Coombes
D.J. Pay
E. Brothers
K. McClelland
E-F. Sargent
M. Yavari Foroushani
S. Cogbill
The Nat. Ben. Society of Watch and Clock Makers

Sussex

G.W. Allnutt
Meadows & Passmore Ltd

Tyne & Wear

J.H. Collinson
A. Greaves

Vale of Glamorgan

B. Wintle

W Midlands

J. The Department of Horology
R.D. Baker
P J Murray
J. Singh
L. Moore
W Irzykowski

W Sussex

M. West Dean College
P.J. Sewell
T.P. Wheeler

W Yorkshire

C D Watson
J.H. Oxtoby
The Watch Hospital
A. Constantine
M. Clark
R.I.T. Dodds
S. Hall
I.A. Johnson
D.R. Preece
J.J. Ralph
M.L. Ralph
S Ajmal

Warks

K.M. Skates

West Midlands

M Porton

Wiltshire

P.J. Wadge
A.R. Woodward
M. Hindmarsh
J.P. Middleton
G.F. De Fossard
S.S. Wright
S.T. Richings
J.H. Bowler-Reed

Yorkshire

A.G. Thomas (Bradford) Ltd
R.A. Braithwaite
K. Hobson
S.P. Whincup
P.A. Lancaster

The British Watch and Clockmakers' Guild logo

Representing and Supporting the
British Watch and Clock Industry
for Over 100 Years

Get in touch