Members' Websites

You can enter part of the person's name to search (eg Smith)

Angus

C Hughes

Avon

N.J. Hill
P. Kembery
S.L. Taylor

Bedfordshire

G. Bradly
K. Charlton

Belgium

H Recour

Berkshire

R.C.S. Moir
D Hicks
S. Berisha
M. Rakian
Chris Bessant

Birmingham

J. Hobbins

Buckinghamshire

B. Frow
A.N. Mistry
I. Cherkas
A Phillips
A Cleal

Cambridgeshire

D. Ma
L. Panford-Quainoo

Canada

R.J. Renaud
R.A. Phillips

Central Scotland

J.H. Finlayson

Channel Islands

J.K. Roff

Cheshire

C. Jobson
M. Berry
C.J. Richardson
S.L. Lewis
J. Beckett
S Musther
S Yates

Cleveland

R. Patterson

Co Armagh

C Canavan

Co Down

P.J.H. Law

Cornwall

PK Orton
D R Hicks
R.A. Reeves
P.D. Brown
L.R. Muchmore

Cumbria

G Powis
K.A. Scobie-Youngs
W.A. Nuttall
C. Cheetham
R.C. Calderbank

Derbyshire

Overton Clocks
M.A.J. Everton
D Brentnall
P. Ford
A.W.J. Cartwright
S.J. Bevan
Smith of Derby Ltd

Devon

Bennett Jewellers
T. Osmond
P.M. Langley
L. Wiggett
D.R. Davies
J Warran
C.L. McAnespie
A.G.L. Leftley
P.M. Langley
D.P. Newton

Dorset

A. Brown
R.C. Batten
P. O'Mahony
M. Tanner

Dumfries

J.R. Mann

Durham

M Todman

Dyfed

B.H. Munt & Sons

East Sussex

C.C. Heal
D.N. Hanmore
R.W. Wren
N.J. Williams
G Evans
S. Boakes
B. West

East Yorkshire

T. Reeves
Paul Seaward
P. Stone
B.F. Share
J.N. Elliott

Eire

J.M. Ward
W.A. Lawless

Essex

T.W. Harris
J C Johnson
P Williams
D R Bill
B. V. Andrews
P.St.C Curry
P.J. Murphy
A. Cousins
Epping Forest Horology Centre
J.W. Franklin
B.D.A. Harris
I.B. Coote
A. Channa
S.L. Thompson
S. Gordon
A.L Moss
C.L. Papworth

Fife

E. Young

Glamorgan

M.A. Rapport & Co Ltd

Gloucestershire

J.R. Jillings
A.G.J Fleming
G Ware
C. Dannemann
N.K. Evans
M. Engebretsen
M. Flannery

Grampian

N.J. Adams

Hampshire

C. Baldwin
S. Jeffery
R. Martin & Partners
S. Mangham
M Engebretson

Herefordshire

K.D. Hardy
L. Santry
C.F. Jones
V.J. Jones
K.J. Jones

Hertfordshire

S. Rose
LBS
M.W. Wiles
D. Downer-Smith
R. Horton
P. Willott

Highland

C. Duncan
D. Hunter

Isle of Man

G.E. Corlett

Isle of Wight

R. Brown
A.S. Cooke

Kent

J.L. Mathieson
I. Stockley
G.B. Pilkington
A. Willgress
M. Patel
C. Coggin
D. Leeson
J.E. Marks
M.J. Leach
K. Wood
R. Walton
P. Lewis
J.J. Rapier
D.J. Rapier
T Chawner
A. Gray

Lanarkshire

D. Hosie
V.J. Light

Lancashire

C. Jennings
I. Whitworth
A.J Spedding
J P Conner
D. Mo
P. Brady
A. Wasdell
K.A. Lloyd
A.J. Paisley
C. Richards
B. Ward
B. McDaid

Leicestershire

R.A. Jones
S.A. Moore
R. Shah
V Baker
A. Dowsing

Lincolnshire

R.B. Loomes
M. Kibby
S.J. Bean
C. Hotson
M. Lovick

London

The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers
P. Whyte
O Pollock
J.J. Gallagher
C. Steward
A. Green
K. Seidynia
M. The National Association of Goldsmiths
M. Campbell
G. Goldston
Rotary Watches Ltd
S.J. Patel
J. Nye
J Ferreira
W. Salisbury
W.T.C. Watch Repairers
J Harris
L.G. Gleave

Lothian

H.E. Weir

Manchester

The British School of Watchmaking
M.A. Conway
J. Dutton
J.S. Goldstone
T. Keegan

Merseyside

In-Time Watch Services
M. Eaglestone
J. Goulbourne
A. Photi
S Forshaw
R.T.J. Tinkler

Mid Lothian

L.A. Marijnissen

Middlesex

B.K. Babla
D.J. Morjaria

Moray

K. West

Norfolk

R.S. Simmonds
K.J.L. Buller
A.C Appleton
M Leathers
M. Billard

North Somerset

L.R. Schubert
M. Andrews
G.D. Horroll
L.R. Schubert

North Yorkshire

Gunter Dahndel
I. Lindley
P. Lindley
R.D. Snowden
N.G. Burks

Northamptonshire

P.W. House

Northumberland

A.E. Brabazon

Nottinghamshire

J.E. White
T. Matthews
The British Horological Institute

Oxfordshire

R.S. Tolson
P.A. Meecham
A. McLennan

Powys

M C Hart

Rhondda Cynon Taf

C.S. Jones

Ross-shire

C.D. Bridges

Shropshire

R. Higgins
J.W. Rosson
P. Wojda
M C Hart

Somerset

S Streeton
L.T Austin
R.D. Lowe

South Yorkshire

J.P. Reaney
P. Riley
S. Hopkins
N.F. Coyle
S. Chappell
J. Delling
D. Neal
J.M. Wild
S. Katuszonek

Staffordshire

L. Pritchard
P.T. Miles
A.C.P. Downes
Rileys Watchmakers Ltd.

Strathclyde

Martins Jewellery

Suffolk

D.E. Hughes
S. Bushell
S.M. Haward
J. Hume
B. Taylor
J.E. Mullan

Surrey

E. Brothers
K. McClelland
E-F. Sargent
M. Yavari Foroushani
S. Cogbill
The Nat. Ben. Society of Watch and Clock Makers
M.A. Rowe
M. Cocklin
P Pegler
P. Cigobijne
S.J. Coombes
D.J. Pay

Sussex

G.W. Allnutt
Meadows & Passmore Ltd
D.J. Stent

Tyne & Wear

R.E & A.J. Taylor
J.H. Collinson
A. Greaves

Warwickshire

K.M. Skates

West Midlands

M Porton
The Department of Horology
R.D. Baker
P J Murray
J. Singh
L. Moore
W Irzykowski

West Sussex

D Chapman
M. West Dean College
M.J. Cranefield
P.J. Sewell
T.P. Wheeler
A. Baker
M. Read

West Yorkshire

M.L. Ralph
S Ajmal
C D Watson
J.H. Oxtoby
The Watch Hospital
A. Constantine
M. Clark
R.I.T. Dodds
S. Hall
I.A. Johnson
D.R. Preece
J.J. Ralph

Wiltshire

P.J. Wadge
A.R. Woodward
M. Hindmarsh
J.P. Middleton
G.F. De Fossard
S.S. Wright
R.R. Tribbeck
S.T. Richings
J.H. Bowler-Reed

Yorkshire

A.G. Thomas (Bradford) Ltd
R.A. Braithwaite
K. Hobson
S.P. Whincup
P.A. Lancaster

The British Watch and Clockmakers' Guild logo

Representing and Supporting the
British Watch and Clock Industry
for Over 100 Years

Get in touch